Critics' Choice Awards 2016: The Complete Winners List

List of winners of the 21st annual Critics' Choice Awards, announced Sunday in Santa Monica, California.

MOTION PICTURE WINNERS:

Best Picture: "Spotlight."

Best Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio, "The Revenant."

Best Actress: Brie Larson, "Room."

Best Supporting Actor: Sylvester Stallone, "Creed."

Best Supporting Actress: Alicia Vikander, "The Danish Girl."

Best Young Actor/Actress: Jacob Tremblay, "Room."

Best Acting Ensemble: "Spotlight."

Best Director: George Miller, "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Original Screenplay: Josh Singer and Tom McCarthy, "Spotlight."

Best Adapted Screenplay: Charles Randolph and Adam McKay, "The Big Short."

Best Cinematography: Emmanuel Lubezki, "The Revenant."

Best Production Design: Colin Gibson, "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Editing: Margaret Sixel, "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Costume Design: Jenny Bevan, "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Hair & Makeup: "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Visual Effects: "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Animated Feature: "Inside Out."

Best Action Movie: "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Actor in an Action Movie: Tom Hardy, "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Actress in an Action Movie: Charlize Theron, "Mad Max: Fury Road."

Best Comedy: "The Big Short."

Best Actor in a Comedy: Christian Bale, "The Big Short."

Best Actress in a Comedy: Amy Schumer, "Trainwreck."

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie: "Ex Machina."

Best Foreign Language Film: "Son of Saul."

Best Documentary Feature: "Amy."

Best Song: Wiz Khalifa for "See You Again" from "Furious 7."

Best Score: Ennio Morricone, "The Hateful Eight."

TELEVISION WINNERS:

Best Actor in a Comedy Series: Jeffrey Tambor, "Transparent."

Best Actor in a Drama Series: Rami Malek, "Mr. Robot."

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television: Idris Elba, "Luther."

Best Actress in a Comedy Series: Rachel Bloom, "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend."

Best Actress in a Drama Series: Carrie Coon, "The Leftovers."

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: Kirsten Dunst, "Fargo."

Best Comedy Series: "Master of None."

Best Drama Series: "Mr. Robot."

Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Comedy Series: Timothy Olyphant, "The Grinder."

Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Drama Series: Margo Martindale, "The Good Wife."

Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: "Fargo."

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Andre Braugher, "Brooklyn Nine-Nine."

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Christian Slater, "Mr. Robot."

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: Jesse Plemons, "Fargo."

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory."

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Constance Zimmer, "UnREAL."

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: Jean Smart, "Fargo."

Best Animation Series: "BoJack Horseman."

Best Reality Show: "The Voice."

Best Reality Show Host: James Lipton, "Inside the Actors Studio."

Best Structured Reality Show: "Shark Tank."

Best Talk Show: "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver."

Best Unstructured Reality Show: "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown."

MVP Award: Amy Schumer.

Genius Award: Industrial Light & Magic.

Copyright ©
2016 by All Rights Reserved.
This material may not be republished, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Related news

Latest News